Accident Summary Nr: 200810497 - Employee killed by counterweights at pumping unit
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 300576642 | 11/12/1998 | 1311 | 0 | Pioneer Natural Resources Usa, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1, a pumper, was killed when he became caught between the counterweights and the base of a pumping unit.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 300576642 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |