Accident Summary Nr: 200800316 - Backhoe ruptures gas line without incident
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 300571270 | 06/05/2000 | 1623 | 0 | Fox Construction Inc. |
Abstract: A backhoe was digging a trench in a residential neighborhood when it struck a gas line. The area was evacuated and the gas was shut off. There were no reports of fire, explosion, or injury associated with the incident.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 300571270 |