Accident Summary Nr: 200785285 - Employee Is Killed When Caught in Equipment
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 314183625 | 08/02/2011 | 2051 | 311812 | Csm Bakery Products North America Incorporated |
Abstract: On August 2, 2011 Employee #1 was freeing a jam at the end of an oven. He became caught between a robotic arm and the oven's conveyor belt. Employee #1 was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 314183625 | Fatality | Other | Machinery maintenance occupations |