Accident Summary Nr: 200785103 - Employee Dies from Heat Stroke While Returning from Lunch
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
314178419 | 08/24/2010 | 3251 | 327121 | Boral Bricks, Inc |
Abstract: On August 04, 2010, Employee #1, while returning from lunch, collapsed with seizures. Employe #1 was transferred to a local hospital and died from heat stroke, several days later.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 314178419 | Fatality | Heat Exhaustion | Occupation not reported |