Accident Summary Nr: 200784700 - Employee Falls from Roof, Is Killed
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
312120868 | 05/05/2009 | 1731 | 238210 | Kennedy Electric, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was performing electrical work on the penthouse roof of a 13-story building. Employee # 1 fell over the perimeter edge, suffered unspecified fractures and was killed. The original narrative gave no other details.
End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Commercial building | New project or new addition | Under $50,000 | 13 | 160 | X |
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 312120868 | Fatality | Fracture | Electricians |