Accident Summary Nr: 200784502 - Employee Is Caught and Killed in Operating Elevator Machine
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 312117203 | 07/03/2008 | 3269 | 327112 | Marshall Pottery, Inc. |
Abstract: On July 3, 2008, Employee #1 was working alone. He was found unconscious, caught between an elevator platform and a horizontal guard/beam of the operating Symbol elevator machine.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 312117203 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |