Accident Summary Nr: 200784114 - Employee Is Killed When Golf Cart Collides with Trailer
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
309543056 | 03/12/2007 | 2015 | 311615 | Pilgrims Pride Corporation |
Abstract: Two dock employees were operating a golf cart, and crashed into a parked flatbed trailer. The golf cart went under a parked trailer, tearing off the golf cart's top and supporting rails. The operator of the golf cart received abrasions to his neck and arm. Employee #1 died due to crash injuries. The original narrative listed no Injury Line for the operator of the golf cart.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 309543056 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |