Accident Summary Nr: 200783017 - Employee is killed in fall from billboard sign
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 305468993 | 12/11/2003 | 7312 | 541850 | Johnson Outdoor Sign |
Abstract: Employee #1 was changing a billboard sign when he fell approximately 30 to 35 feet to the ground and was killed. The employee was wearing a safety harness and lanyard but the lanyard was not connected to anything since the billboard did not have a safety cable.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 305468993 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |