Accident Summary Nr: 200774636 - Employee Injured in Fall from Ladder
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 310679378 | 02/01/2007 | 4841 | 517510 | J & L Cable Tv Services Inc. |
Abstract: On February 1, 2007, Employee #1 was performing cable removal service. He set up a ladder with cable hooks, on an incline, and attempted to tie the ladder and himself to the cable. He fell from the ladder to the pavement and sustained severe injury to his head. He was hospitalized with a concussion.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 310679378 | Hospitalized injury | Concussion | Electrical and electronic technicians |