Accident Summary Nr: 200773547 - Employee's hand caught in press
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
306101601 | 05/24/2004 | 2893 | 325910 | Eagle Tribune Publishing Co., Inc. |
Abstract: On May 24, 2004, Employee #1 was resetting rollers on a Heildelberg press, when his right hand was caught between the rollers. Employee #1 was not hospitalized.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 306101601 | Non Hospitalized injury | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Occupation not reported |