Accident Summary Nr: 200772259 - Employee Is Injured in Fall from Golf Cart
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name | 
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 303812846 | 07/17/2002 | 7992 | 713910 | Birdie Golf Management Co., Inc. | 
Abstract: Employee #1 was riding in a two-seat golf cart from the maintenance garage to the clubhouse at the end of the work day when he fell off the back of the cart. He suffered a fractured leg and slight laceration to his arm.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | 
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 303812846 | Non Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Occupation not reported | 