Accident Summary Nr: 200771897 - Employee Suffers Electrical Shock
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
303812408 | 05/29/2002 | 2035 | 0 | Ken'S Foods, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was turning a control switch into the "on" position. He received an electrical shock. There was a fault in the grounding of an electrical pump due to corrosion.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 303812408 | Non Hospitalized injury | Electric Shock | Occupation not reported |