Accident Summary Nr: 200770691 - Employee injured when crushed between truck and fence wall
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 113543698 | 03/22/2000 | 5963 | 0 | Hannah International Foods, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 became caught between a moving truck and a fence wall. He sustained serious crushing injuries, for which he was hospitalized. and was crushed and injured.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 113543698 | Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported |