Accident Summary Nr: 200770444 - Employee injured in fall from roof
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 113545651 | 05/06/1999 | 1791 | 0 | Ridge Steel, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1, an iron worker foreman, was working at a steel erection site when he fell 20 ft from the roof. He sustained multiple fractures, for which he was hospitalized.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Commercial building | New project or new addition | $500,000 to $1,000,000 | 1 | 25 | |||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 113545651 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Occupation not reported |