Accident Summary Nr: 200757441 - Gas Well Pump Kills Employee
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 306544461 | 02/02/2004 | 1389 | 213112 | Paul A Grim,Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was attempting to start an oil well pump and was caught in the clutch and beat to death.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 306544461 | Fatality | Concussion | Occupation not reported |