Accident Summary Nr: 200742666 - Employee Has Heart Attack and Dies While Driving
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
313764557 | 07/19/2011 | 7359 | 532412 | Thompson & Johnson Equipment Co., Inc. |
Abstract: On July 19, 2011, Employee #1 a mechanic for an equipment rental company, was driving between customer sites and had a heart attack. Colonie Police responded to the accident. Employee #1 was pronounced dead at Albany Medical Center.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 313764557 | Fatality | Other | Heavy equipment mechanics |