Accident Summary Nr: 200714335 - Employee Is Killed in Fall from Billboard
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
316045558 | 03/15/2012 | 3993 | 339950 | Danny Mallard |
Abstract: On February 22, 2012, Employee #1 was preparing to descend from a billboard after installing an advertisement sign. He fell 30 ft and was killed.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 316045558 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |