Accident Summary Nr: 200713477 - Employee Is Killed When Pressure Hose Blows Up
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
311945109 | 06/18/2008 | 1389 | 213112 | Swan Oil Field Services |
Abstract: On June 1, 2008, an employee operating the pumper truck was pressure testing the casing at approximately 2500 psi when the pressure hose blew off. The employee was killed.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 311945109 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |