Accident Summary Nr: 200712743 - Employee Is Killed When Caught Between Forklift and Wall
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 308650431 | 02/22/2006 | 2752 | 323110 | Fort Dearborn Company |
Abstract: On February 21, 2006, Employee #1 was operating a stand-up forklift, when he became caught between the vehicle and a wall. He was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 308650431 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |