Accident Summary Nr: 200711604 - Employee Dies Falling From Bucket Truck
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
304270192 | 04/08/2002 | 4841 | 0 | Charter Communications, Inc. |
Abstract: On April 5, 2002, Employee #1 was working inside a bucket truck approximately 18 feet high. The door came open, and he fell out of the bucket. He died at the scene.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 304270192 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |