Accident Summary Nr: 200711117 - Employee killed when crushed by van
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
302661905 | 08/25/2000 | 3721 | 0 | Raytheon Aircraft Integration Systems |
Abstract: At approximately 10:30 p.m. on August 24, 2000, Employee #1 was found on flightline tarmac #11-1, underneath the right front tire of a white Dodge Ram van. He had been crushed and killed.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 302661905 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |