Accident Summary Nr: 200676724 - Employee Drowns When Pinned Under Mower
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
311081194 | 04/20/2007 | 0782 | 561730 | Arbogas Enterprises |
Abstract: On April 18, 2007, Employee #1 was performing landscaping duties, when he became trapped and pinned under his riding lawnmower at the bottom of the pond and drowned.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 311081194 | Fatality | Other | Groundskeepers and gardeners, except farm |