Accident Summary Nr: 200675478 - Employee Falls While Laying Blocks
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 308409572 | 09/01/2005 | 1741 | 238140 | Hundosos Inc. |
Abstract: On September 1, 2005, Employee #1, a mason, was laying blocks when he fell approximately 90 ft to the ground. Employee #1 died as a result of his injuries.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Single family or duplex dwelling | New project or new addition | $5,000,000 to $20,000,000 | 14 | X | |||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
| 1 | 308409572 | Fatality | Concussion | Occupation not reported | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: 90 feet Cause: Exterior masonry Fatality Cause: Fall from/with structure (other than roof) |