Accident Summary Nr: 200675445 - Employee Is Struck and Killed by Propane Loading Arm
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
308408756 | 08/18/2005 | 4922 | 486210 | Dynegy Midstream Services, Limited Partnership |
Abstract: On August 18, 2005, Employee #1 was struck and killed by a propane loading arm.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 308408756 | Fatality | Concussion | Occupation not reported |