Accident Summary Nr: 200674901 - Employee Falls from Golf Cart and Later Dies
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 307299644 | 07/06/2004 | 5099 | 451220 | Alliance Entertainment Corp. |
Abstract: At approximately 9:44 a.m. on July 2, 2004, Employee #1 was riding as a passenger in a maintenance golf cart. The golf cart had travelled approximately 150 ft from where Employee #1 was picked up when the cart began a slight turn to the left. Employee #1 fell out of the cart and landed on the asphalt roadway striking his head. Employee #1 was transported to a local trauma center, where he expired on July 5, 2004.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 307299644 | Fatality | Concussion | Occupation not reported |