Accident Summary Nr: 200651453 - Employee Loses Consciousness at Work and Dies on Same Day
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
309841856 | 04/25/2008 | 2448 | 321920 | Custom Pallet And Crate |
Abstract: On March 20, 2008, Employee #1 was working when he lost consciousness and died. A medical examination revealed that the cause of death was due to an aortic rupture. No other details were provided in the narrative.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 309841856 | Occupation not reported |