Accident Summary Nr: 200630846 - Employee killed when struck by a falling tree
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
305483695 | 01/21/2003 | 2999 | 324199 | Stalnaker Energy Corporation |
Abstract: Employee #1 cut a tree which did not fall completely. While cutting a second tree the first tree fell and struck him in the head. Employee #1 was killed.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 305483695 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |