Accident Summary Nr: 200626612 - Employee Is Killed in Fall from Storage Barn Loft
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
316738186 | 09/07/2012 | 7992 | 713910 | Dandridge Golf And Country Club Inc (The) |
Abstract: On June 27, 2012, Employee #1, a laborer, fell from a storage barn loft at the Dandridge Golf and Country Club and was killed.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 316738186 | Fatality | Other | Laborers, except construction |