Accident Summary Nr: 200625655 - Employee Suffers Heart Attack and Dies
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
314125071 | 02/08/2010 | 3451 | 332721 | Black & Decker (Us) Inc |
Abstract: Employee #1 was at his normal workstation, the Holzar panel saw, when he was discovered lying on the floor unresponsive. Employee #1 suffered a heart attack and died.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 314125071 | Fatality | Other | Sawing machine operators |