Accident Summary Nr: 200624872 - Employee Found Dead in Seat of Tractor
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
312419443 | 07/17/2008 | 7997 | 713910 | Germantown Country Club |
Abstract: On July 14, 2008, Employee #1 was using a Kubota M4700 tractor equipped with a bush hog TDM 11 finishing mower. He was found unconscious on the tractor and attempts to resuscitate him failed. Employee #1 died.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 312419443 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |