Accident Summary Nr: 200612711 - Employee Is Burned from Mishandling Flammable Liquids
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 309559888 | 11/07/2007 | 5093 | 423930 | Prolerized New England D/B/A Advanced Recycling |
Abstract: On October 17, 2007, Employee #1 sustained second and third degree burns to his body (not specified) as a result of mishandling flammable materials. He was hospitalized for treatment.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 309559888 | Hospitalized injury | Burn/Scald(Heat) | Not specified mechanics and repairers |