Accident Summary Nr: 200611416 - Employee Dies of Heart Attack
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 304557101 | 07/19/2002 | 1799 | 0 | Ewt Fireproofing, Inc. |
| 304557028 | 07/17/2002 | 1542 | 0 | Courtcon, Inc. |
| 304557010 | 07/17/2002 | 1752 | 0 | Bay State Gypsum Floors, Inc. |
| 304557119 | 07/19/2002 | 1791 | 0 | Rose Steel, Inc. |
| 304557135 | 07/19/2002 | 1771 | 0 | House Foundations |
| 304557127 | 07/19/2002 | 5211 | 0 | Kamco Supply Corp. Of Boston |
Abstract: On July 17, 2002, Employee #1 had a heart attack while working. The cause of death was determined by the NH Medical Examiner's Office.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other building | Alteration or rehabilitation | $1,000,000 to $5,000,000 | 3 | 39 | X | ||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 304557101 | Occupation not reported | ||||
| 2 | 304557028 | Occupation not reported | ||||
| 3 | 304557010 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
| 4 | 304557119 | Occupation not reported | ||||
| 5 | 304557135 | Occupation not reported | ||||
| 6 | 304557127 | Occupation not reported |