Accident Summary Nr: 200611416 - Employee Dies of Heart Attack
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
304557101 | 07/19/2002 | 1799 | 0 | Ewt Fireproofing, Inc. |
304557028 | 07/17/2002 | 1542 | 0 | Courtcon, Inc. |
304557010 | 07/17/2002 | 1752 | 0 | Bay State Gypsum Floors, Inc. |
304557119 | 07/19/2002 | 1791 | 0 | Rose Steel, Inc. |
304557135 | 07/19/2002 | 1771 | 0 | House Foundations |
304557127 | 07/19/2002 | 5211 | 0 | Kamco Supply Corp. Of Boston |
Abstract: On July 17, 2002, Employee #1 had a heart attack while working. The cause of death was determined by the NH Medical Examiner's Office.
End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Other building | Alteration or rehabilitation | $1,000,000 to $5,000,000 | 3 | 39 | X |
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 304557101 | Occupation not reported | ||||
2 | 304557028 | Occupation not reported | ||||
3 | 304557010 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
4 | 304557119 | Occupation not reported | ||||
5 | 304557135 | Occupation not reported | ||||
6 | 304557127 | Occupation not reported |