Accident Summary Nr: 200610608 - Employee killed when run over by truck
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 302538863 | 06/26/2000 | 7699 | 0 | Pma Hydraulics |
Abstract: Employee #1, the company owner, was killed when a truck drove over him and then backed up over him. The driver was charged with DWI.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 302538863 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |