Accident Summary Nr: 200610467 - Employee dies of an apparent heart attack
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
302534631 | 06/04/1999 | 3714 | 0 | Venture Holdings Corp. Dba Venture Seabrook |
Abstract: Employee #1 was found dead at home after working the previous night. The medical examiner determined that he had died of a heart attack and that his death was not work-related.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 302534631 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |