Accident Summary Nr: 200603678 - Employee killed in fall through roof opening
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
311308241 | 07/20/2007 | 1521 | 236115 | Rene Regalado |
Abstract: On July 14, 2007, Employee #1 was on the roof of a single-family residence. He was rolling out felt paper when he fell through an opening in the roof. Employee #1 was killed.
End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Single family or duplex dwelling | New project or new addition | $250,000 to $500,000 | 2 | 27 | X |
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
1 | 311308241 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: 23 feet Cause: Roofing Fatality Cause: Fall from roof |