Accident Summary Nr: 200603009 - Employee Is Electrocuted When Truck Contacts Power Line
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
307953927 | 06/30/2005 | 1389 | 213112 | Diamond P. Lease & Well Service Inc. |
Abstract: On June 29, 2005, Employee #1 was holding onto a metal heater being lifted by a gin pole truck. When the truck contacted a power line, he was electrocuted.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 307953927 | Fatality | Electric Shock | Occupation not reported |