Accident Summary Nr: 200602852 - Three Employees Were Burned in Gas Well Flash Fire
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
307949685 | 06/09/2004 | 1389 | 213112 | Cudd Pressure Control Inc |
307949669 | 06/09/2004 | 1389 | 213112 | Tom Brown Inc. |
307949677 | 06/09/2004 | 1389 | 213112 | Reliance Well Service Inc |
Abstract: Employees #1, 2, and 3 were at a well site and were burned when the pipe blew out of the hole and ignited. All three employees were hospitalized with burns and fractures.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 307949685 | Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
2 | 307949669 | Occupation not reported | ||||
3 | 307949677 | Hospitalized injury | Burn(Chemical) | Occupation not reported | ||
4 | 307949677 | Hospitalized injury | Burn(Chemical) | Occupation not reported |