Accident Summary Nr: 200570828 - Employee is killed in lawn mower accident
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 112898408 | 09/07/2004 | 7992 | 713910 | Lebanon Valley Golf Club, Incorporated |
Abstract: On September 1, 2004, Employee #1 was cutting grass at a golf course. As he was located at the top of a sloped hill, near an embankment, he slid off the mower and fell into the embankment. Employee #1 was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 112898408 | Fatality | Concussion | Occupation not reported |