Accident Summary Nr: 200541944 - Employee Is Killed Struck by Concrete Plank in Aerial Lift
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 312636012 | 10/23/2009 | 1761 | 238390 | P & B Partitions, Incorporated |
Abstract: On October 22, 2002, Employee #1 was struck by a concrete plank from above while in a scissors lift. He received a concussion and died.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 312636012 | Fatality | Concussion | Occupation not reported |