Accident Summary Nr: 200535011 - Employee Is Killed When Lawn Mower Tipped over Onto Him
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 316540137 | 05/09/2012 | 0252 | 112310 | G & G Egg Inc. |
Abstract: On April 14, 2012, Employee #1 was operating a Great Dane lawn mower and pulling a sprayer. Employee #1 was going west down a gravel road and was spraying for dandelions. Employee #1 was found in a ditch with the lawn mower on top of him. Employee #1 was pronounced dead at the accident scene.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 316540137 | Fatality | Asphyxia | Managers, farms, except horticultural |