Accident Summary Nr: 200530251 - Employee Killed While Repairing Vehicle
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 308262823 | 12/20/2005 | 5012 | 423110 | O'Halloran International |
Abstract: Employee #1 crawled under a truck to loosen a jam in the brakes while the engine was running and the truck was in gear. Employee #1 was caught in the driveshaft and killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 308262823 | Fatality | Asphyxia | Truck drivers, heavy |