Accident Summary Nr: 200529543 - Employee's Finger Amputated in Punch Press
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 308258276 | 04/12/2005 | 3465 | 336370 | Dee Zee, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was operating a punch press. As the press cycled, he reached into the point of operation and his finger was amputated. Employee #1 was not hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 308258276 | Non Hospitalized injury | Amputation | Welders and cutters |