Accident Summary Nr: 200526176 - A respiratory therapist dies from a staff infection
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 305713836 | 11/19/2002 | 8062 | 622110 | Iowa Methodist Medical Center |
Abstract: Employee #1, a respiratory therapist, died from complications from a staff infection.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 305713836 | Fatality | Other | Inhalation therapists |