Accident Summary Nr: 200514412 - Employee Engulfed in Grain Bin
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
311042154 | 06/21/2007 | 5153 | 424510 | West Central Ag Services |
Abstract: At approximately 11:20 a.m., on June 19, 2007 an employee was buried from grain that collapsed onto him while in a grain bin.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 311042154 | Fatality | Asphyxia | Occupation not reported |