Accident Summary Nr: 200514198 - Employee Operating Lawn Mower Drives over Wall and Is Killed
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 310377189 | 08/16/2006 | 0782 | 561730 | Ricke Enterprises Dba Aaa Lawn Service |
Abstract: Employee #1 was operating a John Deere 797 lawn mower and drove off a 4-ft retaining wall. Employee #1 was crushed by the lawn mower and was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 310377189 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |