Accident Summary Nr: 200460798 - Employee dies after suffering a heart attack
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 116298522 | 09/21/2000 | 2899 | 0 | Twin Rivers Technologies, L. P. |
Abstract: Employee #1 and a coworker were carrying a 40 lb cylinder of freon when he suffered a heart attack and died.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 116298522 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |