Accident Summary Nr: 200460673 - Employee killed in fall from forklift forks
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
302058359 | 08/14/1998 | 5149 | 0 | United Foods, Incorporated |
Abstract: Employee #1, age 19, was riding on the forks of a material handling truck when he fell off, striking his head as he landed. Employee #1 died as a result of his injuries.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 302058359 | Fatality | Concussion | Occupation not reported |