Accident Summary Nr: 200460632 - Employee dies after suffering a heart attack
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 116297631 | 02/08/2000 | 7389 | 0 | Brylane Corporation |
Abstract: Employee #1 was hand-picking orders in the company's fulfillment center/warehouse when he apparently suffered a heart attack. He was transported to the hospital, where he was pronounced dead.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 116297631 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |