Accident Summary Nr: 200451524 - Employee dies from heart attack
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 305919995 | 01/13/2004 | 2819 | 325188 | Uop Llc |
Abstract: On January 13, 2003, Employee #1 was collecting waste water samples at a waste water pumping station. He suffered from a heart attack and died.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 305919995 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |