Accident Summary Nr: 200400091 - Employee dies after suffering a heart attack
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 109787358 | 05/08/1997 | 3731 | 0 | Bath Iron Works Corporation |
Abstract: Employee #1 was on a ship under construction when he died of an apparent heart attack.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 109787358 | Fatality | Other | Painters, construction and maintenance |